Privacy Notice

PRIVACY POLICY

We want to inform you that starting from the day 25 May 2018 the new general regulation on the protection of personal data issued by the European Union enters into force.
This Privacy Policy ("Information") concerns the processing of personal data by ZOITALY GROUP SRL, through the Web page https://www.zooode.com/negozio-online/privacy (the "Website "). It is specified that under the data protection legislation (including the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the " GDPR "), the aforementioned company is responsible for the processing of personal data.
By accessing the Website and using the services of the Zoitaly Company, the user declares to have read and understood this Privacy Policy and the procedures for collecting and processing the data described here.
Without prejudice to the right for Zoitaly Group S.r.l. to periodically change the Privacy Policy, updated with the changes as of May 25, 2018, we therefore recommend that you regularly review it to be updated.

GENERAL INFORMATION

This Privacy Policy describes in detail the practices and policies applicable to the collection, processing and disclosure of personal data of users by the Company. Zoitaly is aware of the fact that providing your information online entails a high level of trust on the part of users. To such trust Zoitaly reserves the utmost seriousness and gives high priority to the guarantee of security and confidentiality of personal data provided by users through the use of the Site or services.

WHO IS THE OWNERSHIP OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

  1. - Identity: ZOITALY GROUP S.r.l. - C.F./ P. VAT: 07734360725
  2. - Address: Via Albert Bruce Sabin n. 4, 76016 MARGHERITA DI SAVOIA (BT)
  3. - Telephone: (+39) 389 8756913 - (+39) 0883 654801
  4. - Email: info@zooode.com


  5. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE TRACE?

    1. Personal information you provide to us: The Company will process the following data when the user creates an account or makes a purchase on the Website:
    • Identifying information (name and surname, email address and telephone number);
    • User codes and passwords;
    • Data on personal characteristics (date of birth and gender); and
    • Economic data.
    The personal data requested are mandatory, therefore the refusal to provide them will make it impossible to provide our services. In the event that you provide us with data from third parties, you expressly guarantee that you have obtained the prior consent of the same and you are obliged to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the Company from any liability. In any case, the Company may carry out periodic checks to check this circumstance, adopting the measures that correspond to the applicable legislation with due diligence.
    2. Personal data that we collect • every time you access the Website, the Company will automatically collect and process the following personal data: o Technical information, including the Internet protocol address (IP address) used to connect your computer to the Internet, your access data, the browser type and its version, operating system and platform; o Information about your visit to the Site, including the uniform Resource Locators (Uniform Resource Locator, "URL"), the services you have seen or searched for; the response time of the page; download errors; the duration of the visit, information about your interaction on the Site (for example clicks and / or mouse movements) and the methods used to exit the Site; and o Information obtained through the cookies used by the Company on the Website. Below you will find more information on the use of cookies.

    RESOURCES TO EXTERNAL SERVICES SUPPLIERS - RESPONSIBLE

    For the operation of our website, we provide external providers of data processing services (for example, order submission, software newsletters, calculation centers). If necessary, these service providers also process personal data. Service providers are carefully selected and monitored by us. The data is processed exclusively in accordance with our instructions and is also bound by this declaration on data protection.
    Only in the presence of an express authorization by the User, ZOITALY proceeds to use its data for the same activities referred to in the previous point with the aid of automated tools without the intervention of an operator and / or for the other purposes authorized from time to time by the User.
    The updated list of all data processors is available at each of the Data Controller's offices and can be requested at the following e-mail address: info@zooode.com. This list can then be integrated and / or updated as needed.

    HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

     The Company will keep your personal data for the entire duration of the contractual / commercial relationship and unless cancellation is requested by you (in accordance with the means indicated in the "Your rights" section of this Privacy Policy); and, beyond these, until the expiry of the mandatory statute of limitations pursuant to the applicable regulations in force.

    LINKS AND USING COOKIES

    This Website may include, show or install links to other Internet sites for your convenience and information. These websites can operate independently from ZOOODE. It is possible that these websites having links to our site adopt special privacy policies, so we strongly recommend that you read them when you visit them. Except for Internet sites or Web pages owned or under the control of ZOOODE, we assume no responsibility for the content, use or privacy practices of other Internet sites that you visit having links to our Site In this site you can select some features that work on Personal Data that ZOOODE shares with other entities or Internet sites (such as, for example, "Share" on Facebook, Twitter or by e-mail). These features transmit data to third parties who may use Personal Data in accordance with their privacy policies. Such third parties may use Personal Data in accordance with particular privacy policies. These features are operated by third parties that are not associated with ZOOODE. We therefore strongly recommend that you read the privacy policies of such third parties when you use the corresponding features. ZOOODE has the right to use proprietary or third-party cookies while browsing the site to improve your browsing experience or to show you ads that are in keeping with your preferences and tastes. These cookies collect information about you and your navigation. To learn more about the cookies used by ZOOODE on this site, please read our Cookies Policy.

    YOUR RIGHTS

    You are entitled to the rights relating to the Personal Data we collect about you. ZOOODE puts at your disposal various options to know which Personal data we will recompile on you, how they are used and the means we use to contact you. You can contact us at any time to exercise your rights of access, updating, cancellation, opposition to treatment, portability with respect to personal data, and / or limitation of processing, to the e-mail address info@zooode.com, attaching You must photocopy your identity card, passport or similar document. Furthermore, at any time it will be possible for you to withdraw your consent: (i) according to the instructions of the communication; (ii) by contacting us by e-mail info@zooode.com and accompanying a photocopy of your identity card, passport or similar document. Likewise, and in case of violation due to ZOOODE of its legal obligations regarding the protection of personal data, you will have the right to file a complaint before the competent Italian Data Protection Authority.


    ----- ----- ----- -----
    With reference to the provisions set forth by Legislative Decree 196/2003, which covers dispositions for the protection of confidentiality in the handling of personal data, we hereby wish to inform you that the personal data that you supplied or that we acquired otherwise during the course of our operations, may be handled with or without the use of electronic instruments, in compliance with the aforementioned law, for the institutional purposes of our activity, and in particular for the following reasons:
    1. - to implement a service or one or more operations contractually agreed upon;
    2. - to fulfill obligations foreseen by laws or regulations;
    3. - to protect the rights of the proprietor of ZOOODE.COM in a court of law;
    4. - the submittal of your personal data to ZOOODE.COM is strictly related to the execution of the contract or, when specified, of the activities agreed upon by the customer;
    5. - the titleholder of the data handling, in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/2003, is ZOOODE.COM;
    6. - the data will be stored at our operating headquarters, at the following address: via A. B. Sabin, 4 76016 Margherita Di Savoia (BT) tel. +39 0883 654801 for the length of time prescribed by law;
    7. - the handling of the data supplied, or acquired otherwise during the course of our operations, could be carried out also by subjects who have been granted access to your personal data by law or by secondary and/or communitarian norms or directives;
    8. - the modification or the cancellation of the aforementioned data may be requested at any time.